Background-image
Sponsors
Junior Olympic Team



The Ft Myers, North & Lehigh 2010 SCY JO Team

(Naples, Cape Coral and Marco Island not in photo)



Click Here for the official JO Web Page



2010 Spring JO Championships

Swim Florida Results


Event # 2 Male 500 Free 10 & Under
8th Corredor, Santi 6:02.42Y F  -11.20


Event # 3 Female 1000 Free 11-12
9th Brent, Kendall 11:20.30 F

11th Dostie, Sarah 11:23.90Y F  -19.21

Almada, Flo 11:41.40


Event # 4 Male 1000 Free 11-12
8th Tillotson, Jason 10:51.25Y F  -15.61

15th Hollowsky, Liam O. 11:26.41Y F  -0.77

Fedec, Stephen 11:37.62

 Keer, Dylan T. 11:49.96Y F  -41.23


Event # 6 Male 1000 Free 13-14
4th Messuri, Michael A. 9:53.97Y F  -13.18

12th Alvarado, Jacob J. 10:18.77Y F  -27.47

Samuelson, Logan B. 10:37.07Y F 24 --- -30.95


Event # 13 Female 200 Free 13-14
13th Mohring, Avery P. 1:57.25Y P 


Event # 14 Male 200 Free 13-14
6th Messuri, Michael A. 1:48.15Y F  -1.89

15th Kurland, Cyril 1:50.39Y P

16th Brennan, Aiden P. 1:53.05Y F  -5.49

Alvarado, Jacob 1:57.20Y

Samuelson, Logan 1:59.18Y


Event #15 Female 200 Freestyle 11-12

Brent, Kendall 2:07.72Y

Dostie, Sarah 2:09.00Y

Alamada, Flo 2:10.37Y

 


Event # 16 Male 200 Free 11-12
13th Tillotson, Jason 2:04.62Y F  -2.48

Hollowsky, Liam 2:07.66Y

Fedec, Stephen 2:11.15Y

 Reina, Gian 2:12.15Y

Keer, Dylan 2:13.75Y


Event # 17 Female 200 Free 10 & Under
Cottage-Ramnick, Lisa M. 2:28.19Y F  -1.14

 

Event # 18 Male 200 Free 10 & Under
5th Corredor, Santi 2:13.59Y F  -0.30

 

Event # 20 Male 200 Breast 13-14
12th Messuri, Michael A. 2:21.82Y F -3.92

Marcello, Marsalli 2:35.97Y

Ponomarjav, Paul 2:38.83


Event # 22 Male 100 Breast 11-12
4th Tillotson, Jason 1:09.98Y F  -3.22

5th Lyster, Rip 1:13.65Y F -3.55

6th Romero, Daniel G. 1:13.99Y F -0.76

7th Harriott, Joshua K. 1:14.08Y F -2.16

15th Fedec, Stephen 1:17.89Y

McKeon, Zachary 1:20.95


Event # 23 Female 100 Breast 10 & Under
6th Lee, Amanda M. 1:22.64Y F  -0.53

Cottage-Ramnick, Lisa M. 1:30.18Y F -2.44

Jimenez, Nicole I. 1:31.26Y F  -2.01


Event # 24 Male 100 Breast 10 & Under

6th Kellett, Wyatt G. 1:21.22Y F -4.77

Scanlon, John X. 1:34.02Y F  -0.14

 

Event # 25 Female 100 Butterfly 13-14

Jaeger, Monica 1:02.40

Mohring, Avery 1:03.88

Almada, Ro 1:07.96Y

 

Event # 26 Male 100 Fly 13-14
13th Pineda, Michael J. 57.85Y F -0.33

Brennan, Aiden 1:00.39

 

Event #28 Male 50 Fly 11-12

Bradfield, Aaron 30:97

Lyster, Rip 31:05

 

Event # 29 Female 50 Fly 10 & Under
Russell, Bailey J. 36.06Y F -1.75

Bonfitto, Madison 37.10Y F  0.38

Jimenez, Nicole I. 37.11Y F  0.68


Event # 30 Male 50 Fly 10 & Under
Kellett, Wyatt G. 35.85Y F -0.12

Marceau, William J. 36.79Y F -1.00

Strickland, Matthew R. 37.03Y F -0.59

 


Event # 34 Male 100 IM 11-12
12th Romero, Daniel G. 1:08.33Y F -0.76

13th Harriott, Joshua K. 1:08.44Y F -0.23

Hollowsky, Liam 1:11.09Y

Lyster, Rip 1:11.78Y

 

Event # 35 Female 100 IM 10 & Under
5th Lee, Amanda M. 1:12.96Y F -2.75

Cottage-Ramnick, Lisa M. 1:19.58Y F  1.34

 

Event # 36 Male 100 IM 10 & Under
16th Kellett, Wyatt G. 1:17.11Y F -0.91

 

Event # 48 Male 200 Fly 13-14
15th Pineda, Michael J. 2:10.01Y F 0.91

 

Event #49 Female 100 Fly 11-12

Alamada, Flo  1:10.35Y

Brent, Kendall 1:11.24Y


Event # 50 Male 100 Fly 11-12
16th Harriott, Joshua K. 1:07.39Y F -1.59

Lyster, Rip 1:08.29Y

Bradfield, Aaron 1:12.91

 

Event # 51 Female 100 Fly 10 & Under
9th Lee, Amanda M. 1:11.89Y F -2.19

Russell, Bailey J. 1:21.56Y F -4.15

Jimenez, Nicole I. 1:22.60Y F -3.06

 

Event # 52 Male 100 Fly 10 & Under
BRONZE MEDAL - Corredor, Santi 1:11.81Y F -0
.81

 

Event # 53 Female 50 Free 13-14
11th Mohring, Avery P. 25.41Y F -0.16

 

Event # 54 Male 50 Free 13-14
10th Brennan, Aiden P. 23.49Y F -0.35

Pineda, Michael 24.42Y

Kurland, Cyril 24.57Y

Heslin, Connor 25:14Y


Event # 55 Female 50 Free 11-12

Dostie, Sarah 27.76Y

 

Event # 56 Male 50 Free 11-12
13th Reina, Gian 26.77Y F -0.07

Hollowsky, Liam 27:56Y

 

Event # 57 Female 50 Free 10 & Under
Russell, Bailey J. 30.89Y F -0.31

 

Event # 58 Male 50 Free 10 & Under
Sunyak, Paolo A. 30.87Y F -1.02

 

Event # 59 Female 100 Back 13-14

Jaeger, Monica 1:04.25Y

Almada, Ro 1:07.08

Event # 60 Male 100 Back 13-14
10th Bradley, Matthew 57.48Y F -3.87

Samuelson, Logan 1:01.06Y

Brennan, Aiden 1:03.23Y

Heslin, Connor 1:03.90Y

 

Event # 61S Female 50 Back 11-12
Haan, Elise M. 30.81Y

 

Event # 62 Male 50 Back 11-12
13th Harriott, Joshua K. 31.98Y F -0.59

Keer, Dylan 32:45Y

Bradfield, Aaron 33:01Y

Romero, Daniel 33.43Y

 

Event # 63 Female 50 Back 10 & Under
8th Lee, Amanda M. 34.20Y F -0.53

Russell, Bailey J. 37.31Y F 0.57

 

Event # 64 Male 50 Back 10 & Under
8th Corredor, Santi 33.76Y F -1.24

13th Kellett, Wyatt G. 35.10Y F -0.32

Sunyak, Paolo A. 37.26Y F -1.01

 

Event # 66 Male 500 Free 13-14
6th Messuri, Michael A. 4:48.60Y F -5.34

14th Kurland, cyril 4:56.53Y F -4.54

Alvarado, Jacob 5:06.18Y

Samuelson, Logan 5:10.66Y

 

Event #67 Female 500 Freestyle 11-12

Brent, Kendall 5:41.66Y

Dostie, Sarah 5:43.06Y

Alamda, Flo 5:42.68Y

 

Event # 68 Male 500 Free 11-12
7th Tillotson, Jason 5:16.55Y F -14.78

11th Hollowsky, Liam O. 5:27.83Y F -3.68

Keer, Dylan 5:45.52Y

 

Event # 73 Female 1650 Free 13-14
15th Hansen, Hayley M. 18:31.39Y F -35.10

 

Event # 74 Male 1650 Free 13-14
12th Alvarado, Jacob J. 17:31.57Y F -11.11

 

Event # 76 Male 200 IM 10 & Under
BRONZE MEDAL - Corredor, Santi 2:34.45Y F -1.62

 

Event # 78 Male 200 IM 11-12
Tillotson, Jason 2:15.54Y F 4 15 -5.18

Romero, Daniel G. 2:25.54Y F 13 4 -0.61

 

Event # 79 Female 200 IM 13-14
Mohring, Avery P. 2:17.64Y

Jaeger, Monica 2:21.47Y

 

Event # 80 Male 200 IM 13-14
Messuri, Michael A. 2:06.81Y F 12 5 0.96

Pineda, Michael  2:13.80Y

Kurland, Cyril 2:15.13Y

Brennan, Aiden 2:15.57Y

Ponomarjov, Paul 2:16.18Y

Alvarado, Jacob 2:18.64Y


 

Event # 81 Female 50 Breast 10 & Under
4th Lee, Amanda M. 37.57Y F -0.29

15th Cottage-Ramnick, Lisa M. 40.56Y F -2.31

Gatof, Hannah I. 41.77Y F -1.05

 

Event # 82 Male 50 Breast 10 & Under
4th Kellett, Wyatt G. 38.27Y F -1.82

 

Event # 84 Male 50 Breast 11-12
BRONZE MEDAL - Tillotson, Jason 32.27Y F -2.17

6th Harriott, Joshua K. 34.63Y F -0.31

6th Lyster, Rip 34.63Y F -1.68

10th Romero, Daniel G. 35.30Y F 0.60

13th McKeon, Zachary D. 35.59Y F -1.22

Bradfield, Aaron 37.67Y

 

Event # 85 Female 100 Breast 13-14
Mohring, Avery P. 1:14.16Y

 

Event # 86 Male 100 Breast 13-14
12th Messuri, Michael A. 1:05.59Y F -0.32

Ponomarjov, Paul 1:11.53Y

 

Event # 87 Female 100 Free 10 & Under
Russell, Bailey J. 1:07.41Y F -1.16

 

Event # 88 Male 100 Free 10 & Under
Strickland, Matthew R. 1:09.71Y F -0.66

 

Event # 89 Female 100 Free 11-12
Dostie, Sarah 59.71Y

 

Event # 90 Male 100 Free 11-12
Reina, Gian 58.70Y  -0.23

Hollowsky, Liam O. 59.24Y  0.54

Lyster, Rip 1:00.38Y

 

Event # 91 Female 100 Free 13-14
11th Mohring, Avery P. 55.13Y F 0.34

 

Event # 92 Male 100 Free 13-14
9th Brennan, Aiden P. 50.80Y F -1.87

12th Pineda, Michael J. 51.78Y F -0.78

13th Kurland, Cyril 52.07Y F -0.94

Ponomarjov, Paul 54.51Y

Alvarado, Jacob 54.94Y

Samuelson, Logan 55.52Y

Heslin, Connor 55.58Y

 

Event # 93 Female 100 Back 10 & Under
12th Lee, Amanda M. 1:15.10Y F -2.41

Russell, Bailey J. 1:19.21Y F -2.56

 

Event # 94 Male 100 Back 10 & Under
BRONZE MEDAL - Corredor, Santi 1:09.59Y F -2.77

Kellett, Wyatt G. 1:16.93Y F -2.51

 

Event # 95 Female 100 Back 11-12
Haan, Elise M.  1:08.99Y

 

Event # 96 Male 100 Back 11-12

16th Harriott, Joshua K. 1:08.71Y F -2.35

Keer, Dylan 1:10.36Y

Bradfield, Aaron 1:10.80Y


Event # 97 Female 200 Back 13-14
Jaeger, Monica 2:20.16Y

 

Event # 98 Male 200 Back 13-14
Samuelson, Logan B. 2:12.64Y P -1.92

Bradley, Matthew 2:12.70Y P -5.35

Kurland, Cyril 2:16.40Y

 


Boys 13-14 200 Freestyle Relay Takes 2nd Place SILVER

2nd place with a time of 1:34.35
1) Pineda, Michael 14 2) Kurland, Cyril 14
3) Brennan, Aidan 14 4) Messuri, Michael 14
24.92 48.72 1:11.34 1:34.35

B Relay Times

Time of  1:42.11
1) Alvarado, Jacob 14 2) Heslin, Connor 14
3) Ponomarjov, Paul 13 4) Samuelson, Logan 13
25.87 51.11 1:16.76 1:42.11

 

Girls 11-12 Freestyle Relay

With a time of 1:58.62
1) Dostie, Sarah 12 2) Haan, Elise 12
3) Meehan, Gina 12 4) Lyster, Liberty 12
28.17 57.68 1:27.67 1:58.62

 

Boys 11-12 200 Freestyle Relay

4th Place with a time of 1:48.52
1) Hollowsky, Liam 12 2) Tillotson, Jason 12
3) Reina, Giancarlos 11
27.49 55.46 1:22.30 1:48.52

 

B Relay

10th place with a time of 1:53.41
1) Romero, Daniel 12 2) Bradfield, Aaron 12
3) Keer, Dylan 11 4) Lyster, Ripley 12
28.35 57.08 1:25.75 1:53.41

 

Boys 10 & Under 200 Freestyle Relay

4th place with a time of 2:02.90
1) Corredor, Santiago 10 2) Kellett, Wyatt 10
3) Marceau, William 10 4) Strickland, Matthew 10
29.62 59.79 1:32.53 2:02.90

 

Boys 13-14 400 Medley Relay

6th Place with a time of 3:54.28
1) Samuelson, Logan 13 2) Messuri, Michael 14
3) Pineda, Michael 14 4) Brennan, Aidan 14
29.56 1:01.27 1:31.33 2:06.64
2:33.69 3:04.74 3:28.16 3:54.28

 

B Relay

With a time of 4:09.10

1) Bradley, Matthew 14 2) Heslin, Connor 14
3) Kurland, Cyril 14 4) Alvarado, Jacob 14
28.35 59.03 1:33.16 2:11.86
2:39.78 3:14.49 3:40.19 4:09.10

 

Girls 11-12 400 Medley Relay

With a time of 4:54.65
1) Haan, Elise 12 2) Meehan, Gina 12
3) Lyster, Liberty 12 4) Dostie, Sarah 12
33.43 1:09.22 1:50.02 2:36.09
3:11.07 3:53.48 4:22.04 4:54.65

 

Boys 11-12 400 Medley Relay

5th place with a time of 4:25.32
1) Hollowsky, Liam 12 2) Tillotson, Jason 12
3) Harriott, Joshua 12 4) Reina, Giancarlos 11
32.72 1:08.43 1:41.32 2:18.65
2:50.56 3:27.72 3:54.36 4:25.32

 

B Relay

9th place with a time of 4:35.51
1) Bradfield, Aaron 12 2) Romero, Daniel 12
3) Lyster, Ripley 12 4) Keer, Dylan 11
33.28 1:09.48 1:46.20 2:25.64
2:57.85 3:34.50 4:03.62 4:35.51

 

Boys 11-12 200 Medley Relay takes BRONZE

3rd Place BRONZE with a time of 2:00.77
1) Harriott, Joshua 12 2) Tillotson, Jason 12
3) Hollowsky, Liam 12 4) Reina, Giancarlos 11
31.92 1:04.33 1:34.47 2:00.77

B Relay

9th place with a time of 2:05.52
1) Bradfield, Aaron 12 2) Romero, Daniel 12
3) Lyster, Ripley 12 4) McKeon, Zachary 12
32.49 1:06.19 1:36.60 2:05.52

 

Girls 10 & Under 200 Medley Relay

7th place with a time of 2:22.78
1) Russell, Bailey 10 2) Lee, Amanda 10
3) Jimenez, Nicole 10 4) Bonfitto, Madison 9
36.25 1:12.97 1:50.92 2:22.78

 

Boys 10 & Under 200 Medley Relay wins BRONZE

3rd place BRONZE with a time of 2:19.49
1) Sunyak, Paolo 10 2) Kellett, Wyatt 10
3) Corredor, Santiago 10 4) Strickland, Matthew 10
38.66 1:16.05 1:49.01 2:19.49

 

Boys 13-14 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

 

5th Place with a time of 3:26.38
1) Brennan, Aidan 14 2) Pineda, Michael 14
3) Kurland, Cyril 14 4) Messuri, Michael 14
25.13 51.60 1:16.42 1:43.91
2:08.49 2:36.05 2:59.96 3:26.38

 

B Relay

With a time of 3:40.90
1) Alvarado, Jacob 14 2) Samuelson, Logan 13
3) Bradley, Matthew 14 4) Heslin, Connor 14
26.78 55.70 1:21.37 1:50.62
2:16.85 2:46.12 3:12.53 3:40.90

 

Girls 11-12 400 Freestyle Relay

 

With a time of 4:24.27
1) Dostie, Sarah 12 2) Haan, Elise 12
3) Meehan, Gina 12 4) Lyster, Liberty 12
30.29 1:03.33 1:34.65 2:08.97
2:40.40 3:15.85 3:47.79 4:24.27

 

Boys 11-12 400 Freestyle Relay wins BRONZE

 

BRONZE 3rd place with a time of 3:51.99
1) Tillotson, Jason 12 2) Hollowsky, Liam 12
3) Lyster, Ripley 12 4) Reina, Giancarlos 11
27.46 56.90 1:25.14 1:55.84
2:24.33 2:55.12 3:21.86 3:51.99

 

B Relay

13th Place with a time of 4:09.32
1) Harriott, Joshua 12 2) Keer, Dylan 11
3) Bradfield, Aaron 12 4) McKeon, Zachary 12
28.96 1:00.63 1:29.07 2:01.75
2:31.43 3:04.13 3:34.79 4:09.32



 




Here is a list of the 43 Swim Florida JO Qualifiers for the 2010 SCY Junior Olympics

Did you know?

Of the 53 Swim Teams going to the Junior Olympics, Swim Florida is ranked #4 in the number of athletes attending (43 in total).

Swim Florida also has the #4 total number of events their swimmers have qualified for (216 total event entries).

Swim Florida is ranked #2 in the number of boys that are going to the Junior Olympics (26 boys in total).

Swim Florida ranks #5 of the 53 swim teams attending the JR Olympics in the number of Relay teams entered.

Congratualtions to Santi Corredor on winning THREE Bronze Medals (100 Back, 200 IM and the 100 FLY) at the Junior Olympics.

Congratulations to Jason Tilloston on winning a Bronze Medal in the 11-12 50 Breast at the Junior Olympics.

Santi Corredor and Amanda Lee both finish in 9th Place in 10 & Under high point standings.

The Boys 13-14 200 Freestyle Relay takes Silver 2nd Place.

The Boys 11-12 200 Medley Relay takes Bronze  3rd Place.

The Boys 10 & Under 200 Medley Relay takes Bronze 3rd Place.

The Boys 11-12 400 Freestyle Relay takes Bronze 3rd Place.

 

Congratualtions to all of our swimmers for their hard work. Go Swim Florida !!

 

Ft Myers

Flo Almada                              
Ro Alamada                               
Jacob Alvarado                         
Matt Bradley                             
Kendall Brent                           
Santi Corredor                            
Stephen Fedec                         
Hannah Gatof                            
Josh Harriott                              
Nicole Jimenez                          
Cyril Kurland                             
Amanda  Lee                            
Gina Meehan                             
Michael Messuri                         
Paul Ponomarjo                         
Gian Reina                                
Daniel Romero                            
Bailey Russell                            
Logan Samuelson
Matt Strickland


Naples

Aaron Bradfield                         
Aiden Brennan                  
Elise Haan                        
Hayley Hanson
Conner Heslin                     
Wyatt Kellett                         
Libbie Lyster                      
Rip Lyster                            
William Marceau                 
Marcello Marsalli
Zac McKeon
Avery Mohring
Michael Pineda
Donna Richmond
John Scanlon
Paolo Sunyak
Dylan Keer



Cape Coral

Sarah Dostie
Monica Jaeger
Jason Tilloston



Marco Island

Madison Bonoffito
Lisa Cottage Ramnick
Liam Hollowsky